Ponta Do Sol Hotel
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Ponta Do Sol Hotel Armacao dos Buzios, located a 17-minute walk from the Three Fishermen Sculpture, boasts a swimming pool.
Umberto Modiano airport is 5 km from this hotel, which lies in the Brava district. The comfortable inn is nestled 2.5 km from the scenic horseshoe-shaped Ferradura Beach. Not far from the Juscelino Kubitschek statue is a perk for guests staying at the property.
The rooms overlook the city and feature such comforts as an air conditioner. The rooms come with a private bathroom.
Located a 6-minute stroll from the Ponta Do Sol, the seafood restaurant Silk Beach Club Buzios offers a Brazilian menu.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ponta Do Sol Hotel?How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ponta Do Sol Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Ponta Do Sol Hotel to the city centre.It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Ponta Do Sol Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel?
Distance from Umberto Modiano airport to the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Can I park my car near Ponta Do Sol Hotel?
Guests of Ponta Do Sol Hotel can use private parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Armacao dos Buzios inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Armacao dos Buzios inn is $139. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Armacao dos Buzios hotel?
The Armacao dos Buzios hotel offers Comfort Quadruple Room, Triple Room, and Double Room to choose from. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at Ponta Do Sol Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at Ponta Do Sol Hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel offer?
There is a swimming pool available at the comfortable Ponta Do Sol Hotel.